Nigerian Navy DSSC 2017 Shortlisted Candidates List

Feel free to check Nigerian Navy DSSC 2017 Shortlisted Candidates List via Vilevse.com.

Good news has Nigerian Navy releases names of successful recruitment candidates. For those who participated in the selection process from April 10 to April 28 are to check their name.
The Nigerian Navy released the list of names of successful candidate for its DSSC (Direct Short Service Commission couse 24 selection exercise on Moday.
The successful candidate are to visit www.joinnigeriannavy.com and check if their name is on the list.

Check Nigerian Navy DSSC 2017 Shortlisted Candidates List

Below are shortlisted candidates for DSSC 25 aptitude test scheduled to hold in 8 centres across the nation on 2 December 2017 at 0730 (7:30am).
All Candidates are to check and proceed to the centres indicated, all centres of choice were upheld except for discrepancies.
All you need to do is to download the shortlisted candidates for DSSC 25 aptitude test via PDF or check the name below;

Read also:How To Apply For Ghana Immigration Recruitment Service Forms 2018/2019

ABIA SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/AB/637/0067202 THEODORE KALU NNAEMEKA MEDICAL
  2. DSS24/AB/426/0008416 NNADOZIE UGOCHUKWU HOPE ENGINEERING
  3. DSS24/AB/434/0067699 ODUMUKO JULIET OBIAGERI EDUCATION ADAMAWA

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/AD/816/0055366 AUWAL IDRIS ABDULKARIM EDUCATION
  2. DSS24/AD/535/0004364 ABBAS ABDULJALAL ENGINEERING
  3. DSS24/AD/340/0012672 JOSEPH STEVEN SHALZIM SEAMAN AKWA IBOM

SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/AK/791/0070868 ANIEUDO ADAISO AZINI ICT
  2. DSS24/AK/354/0043817 ETIM DANIEL ESSIEN MEDICAL
  3. DSS24/AK/676/0029649 ENUBIAK JOHN FELIX INFORMATION

ANAMBRA SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/AN/095/0045914 UMEJIBURU CHINYERE BLESSING ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
  2. DSS24/AN/599/0023283 UDOGU GIFEE NANCY-MARIA LEGAL SERVICES
  3. DSS24/AN/699/0023506 CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKA LOGISTICS

BAUCHI SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/BA/189/0063599 AMOS VICTOR MEDICAL
  2. DSS24/BA/189/0004834 SUNDAY NOAH LOGISTICS
  3. DSS24/BA/566/0057416 HUSSAINI SAIDU SEAMAN

BAYELSA SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/BY/726/0007773 DUYE ENEBRAYE JENNIFER LOGISTICS
  2. DSS24/BY/198/0048065 AYELA AYEBAITARI AYONFE ENGINEERING
  3. DSS24/BY/500/0009960 ASAMAOWEI AFA MEDICAL

BENUE SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/BE/321/0004911 ULUVA ANTHONY TERLUMUN ICT
  2. DSS24/BE/626/0009560 ABBAH STEPHANIE IBERI ENGINEERING
  3. DSS24/BE/626/0032983 ONOJAH AUGUSTINE IGAH CHAPLAIN

BORNO SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/CR/617/0026888 LAWAL MUBARAK SARKI LOGISTICS
  2. DSS24/CR/811/0066233 PETER YAHAYA ZADVA ENGINEERING
  3. DSS24/CR/176/0017019 USMAN ISA WAKILI ICT

CROSS RIVER SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/CR/617/0026888 AGOGO FINBAR ABEGIM ICT
  2. DSS24/CR/811/0066233 OCHAGU IDAGU STEPHEN MEDICAL
  3. DSS24/CR/176/0017019 UNUNOH RICHMOND EDODI SEAMAN

DELTA SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/DE/387/0001726 IGWEH AZUKA BRIGHT LEGAL SERVICES
  2. DSS24/DE/270/0005772 IGBIGBI OGHENEKEVWE PEREKEME MEDICAL
  3. DSS24/DE/125/0069542 UKPANWANNE VICTOR NDUBUISI ENGINEERING

EBONYI SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/DE/387/0001726 ANOH OGONNAYA OKORIE MEDICAL
  2. DSS24/DE/270/0005772 KALU NNACHI SAMUEL ENGINEERING
  3. DSS24/DE/125/0069542 NGWOKE EPHRAIM NNANNA MEDICAL

EDO SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/ED/265/0068780 IKHALO RITA EHINOMEN MEDICAL
  2. DSS24/ED/642/0057710 AKWE DENNIS DANIEL ENGINEERING
  3. DSS24/ED/398/0037552 OBAZEE OSARUESE MICHAEL MEDICAL

EKITI SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/EK/362/0066542 AJAYI OLASUNKANMI EMMANUEL ENGINEERING
  2. DSS24/EK/086/0042897 OLAYINKA ADERONKE SEUN MEDICAL 3
  3. DSS24/EK/086/0022827 ESAN ESTHER OLUWADAMILARE EDUCATION

ENUGU SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/EN/146/0001163 OKAFOR JOSHUA IKECHUKWU ENGINEERING
  2. DSS24/EN/769/0052836 EMEH CHUKWUKA GODWIN ENGINEERING
  3. DSS24/EN/146/0019794 IKECHUKWU SANDRA UJU INFORMATION

FCT SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT

  1. DSS24/FC/206/0017852 AGBO AUGUSTINE UGWU LOGISTICS GOMBE
  2. DSS24/GO/160/0002949 SIMON GIDEON IDRIS MEDICAL
  3. DSS24/GO/160/0047982 BITRUS HYELLEMPAH HYDROGRAPHY

Nigerian Navy DSSC 2017 Shortlisted Candidates List

  1. DSS24/GO/179/0030539 BELLO SAMUEL SAYO LOGISTICS IMO
  2. DSS24/IM/649/0003197 OKEREKE TEMPLE CHIBUIKE MEDICAL
  3. DSS24/IM/388/0022065 ONUGHA CHIMA DANIEL ICT

Nigerian Navy DSSC 2017 Shortlisted Candidates List

  1. DSS24/IM/281/0036944 CHILEE CHIDUBEM EMMANUEL CHAPLAIN JIGAWA
  2. DSS24/JI/144/0069578 ABDULLAHI ALIYU MADO MEDICAL
  3. DSS24/JI/487/0039944 SANI AUWAL LAWAN ICT
  4. DSS24/JI/322/0031729 HABU AMINU DANYAYA SEAMAN KADUNA
  5. DSS24/KD/723/0076431 ABDULLAHI NUHU ADAMU ENGINEERING
  6. DSS24/KD/369/0030471 ABDULLATEEF ABDULLAHI MEDICAL
  7. DSS24/KD/457/0068883 SAMUEL JAPHETH ENGINEERING KANO

1 DSS24/KN/565/0027674 IBRAHIM ANAS ICT

2 DSS24/KN/475/0026617 ABDULHAMEED USMAN YAKASAI IMAM

3 DSS24/KN/203/0011811 USMAN KHALIFA ICT KATSINA

1 DSS24/KT/482/0024398 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI ENGINEERING

2 DSS24/KT/716/0050023 LAWAL ABUBAKAR EDUCATION

3 DSS24/KT/550/0036277 ABDUL ISMAILA LOGISTICS KEBBI

1 DSS24/KE/285/0002848 HARUNA KABIRU FAKAI HRM

2 DSS24/KE/331/0026763 GWANDU UMAR FARUK LEGAL SERVICES

3 DSS24/KE/827/0055041 SUNDAY THEOPHILUS D. CHAPLAIN (PROT) KOGI

1 DSS24/KO/128/0021776 OSUMAN STEPHEN UNEKWU LEGAL SERVICES

2 DSS24/KO/346/0037791 OKOLO DANIEL IKANI ENGINEERING

3 DSS24/KO/355/0060603 ARUWA AMINU MOHAMMED ICT KWARA

1 DSS24/KW/623/0009348 LAMBE ABIODUN MIKEL LOGISTICS

2 DSS24/KW/703/0035056 BALOGUN ABDULMAJEED HYDROGRAPHY

3 DSS24/KW/366/0052391 ADEKANMBI ADENIKE VICTORIA MEDICAL LAGOS

1 DSS24/LA/523/0022213 OLUWA MOSHOOD ABIODUN ICT

2 DSS24/LA/686/0057092 ALABI OLAWALE SULAIMON ENGINEERING

3 DSS24/LA/363/0069156 ADESOKAN ABDU BABATUNDE HRM NASARAWA

1 DSS24/NA/583/0005850 OIHOMA ADEBO SAMUEL ICT

2 DSS24/NA/499/0009863 MOSES SOLOMON IGBOGO HYDROGRAPHY

3 DSS24/NA/584/0006524 ANGBASHIM ESLA LEGAL SERVICES NIGER

1 DSS24/NI/178/0069797 ADAMU ABDULKADIR ICT

2 DSS24/NI/178/0008089 ALIYU MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI ENGINEERING

3 DSS24/NI/704/0002145 ISAH ABDULHAMEED ACCOUNT AND BUDGET OGUN

1 DSS24/OG/252/0069250 OKEDAIRO OLUSEGUN ANTHONY ENGINEERING

2 DSS24/OG/081/0045284 AWAKAN KEHINDE IBRAHIM ENGINEERING

3 DSS24/OG/081/0035909 ORIDOTA JOEL DARE EDUCATION ONDO

1 DSS24/ON/697/0004855 OYEWOLE OLAYEMI OYEWUMI ENGINEERING

2 DSS24/ON/266/0026375 AKPOTURI THURSDAY OGHENEOVO EDUCATION

3 DSS24/ON/108/0005631 OLUBOLA OLUSEGUN ISAAC LEGAL SERVICES OSUN

1 DSS24/OS/430/0074185 FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU MEDICAL

2 DSS24/OS/406/0052171 ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY LEGAL SERVICES

3 DSS24/OS/150/0070468 ODUTOLA OLAOLUWA DAVID HYDROGRAPHY OYO

1 DSS24/OY/423/0026434 AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA LOGISTICS

2 DSS24/OY/103/0043652 MUSA VICTOR MONDAY ENGINEERING

3 DSS24/OY/436/0025122 ADETAYO MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB EDUCATION PLATEAU

1 DSS24/PL/549/0025866 ELISHA MANJI DAMKYAL MEDICAL

2 DSS24/PL/802/0035555 DANJUMA DOGARA MAKAMA ENGINEERING

3 DSS24/PL/705/0029799 GOLUPWI WALBE PAUL MEDICAL RIVERS

1 DSS24/RI/653/0026634 SUNNY – JOE GLORIA PRINCESS LEGAL SERVICES

2 DSS24/RI/625/0025851 ABIAZIAM FAVOUR CHINENYE ENGINEERING

3 DSS24/RI/491/0030513 NWIBARI DONALD BARIKPOA ICT SOKOTO

1 DSS24/SO/711/0023034 MUHAMMAD HARUNA LOGISTICS

2 DSS24/SO/748/0044216 DANBABA IDRIS EDUCATION

3 DSS24/SO/794/0003085 USMAN NASIRU ADAMU LOGISTICS TARABA

Nigerian Navy DSSC 2017 Shortlisted Candidates List

1 DSS24/TA/446/0016647 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SADIQ ENGINEERING

2 DSS24/TA/353/0041570 ABDULLAHI HASSAN GAMBO IMAM

3 DSS24/TA/234/0049001 STEPHEN SANYA JOEL ICT YOBE

Nigerian Navy DSSC 2017 Shortlisted Candidates List

  1. DSS24/YO/758/0043797 MAI-ADAMU ABDULMALIK LOGISTICS
  2. DSS24/YO/709/0038349 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BELLO SPORT/PT
  3. DSS24/YO/592/0023562 ABDULRAZAQ UMAR FARUQ ICT ZAMFARA

 

  1. DSS24/ZA/326/0011466 ALIYU AHMAD MUHAMMAD MEDICAL
  2. DSS24/ZA/323/0059074 YUSUF ANAS SEAMAN
  3. DSS24/ZA/202/0062567 ABUBAKAR HASSAN KHALIPHA EDUCATION PAY ATTENTION: Read the news on Nigeria’s #1 new app RESERVE

 

  1. DSS24/ON/108/0001583 IPAYE ISRAEL DAMILOLA EDUCATION
  2. DSS24/NA/479/0073913 DAMBO JONATHAN YUSUF ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
  3. DSS24/NI/503/0070252 USMAN MUHAMMAD BELLO EDUCATION
  4. DSS24/BE/626/0042168 ODOH AUGUSTINE OYIKOWO ENGINEERING
  5. DSS24/CR/810/0026570 UGOBO KEMANA IKPI EDUCATION
  6. DSS24/JI/338/0068402 ADAMU SULEMAN HARUNA HRM

Leave a Reply